Skip to main content

INDIVIDUAL  ACHIEVEMENTS

 

SCOTTISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

Richard Main (3)

2005/06 Cadet Boy’s

2006/07 Junior Boy’s Doubles

2007/08 Junior Boy’s Doubles

 

Craig Hardie (2)

2006/07 Junior Boy’s Doubles

2007/08 Junior boy’s Doubles

 

Natasha Milliken (10)

2006/07 Cadet Girl’s

2007/08 Senior Women

2007/08 Senior Women’s Doubles

2008/09 Junior Girl’s Doubles

2008/09 Junior Girl’s

2009/10 Junior Girl’s

2009/10 Junior Girl’s Doubles

2009/10 Senior Women’s Doubles

2010/11 Senior Women’s Doubles

2010/11 Senior Mixed Doubles

 

Corinna Whitaker (9)

2006/07 Junior Girl’s

2007/08 Senior Women’s Doubles

2008/09 Senior Women

2009/10 Senior Women’s Doubles

2010/11 Senior Women’s Doubles

2012/13 Senior Women’s Doubles

2013/14 Senior Women’s Doubles

2014/15 Senior Mixed Doubles

2015/16 Senior Women’s Doubles

 

Scott Barton (9)

2008/09 Cadet Boy’s

2009/10 Cadet Boy’s

2009/10 Junior Boy’s Doubles

2010/11 Junior Boy’s

2010/11 Junior Boy’s Doubles

2011/12 Junior Boy’s Doubles

2012/13 Junior Boy’s

2012/13 Junior boy’s Doubles

2015/16 Senior Men’s Doubles

 

Sean Doherty (1)

2008/09 Junior Boy’s

 

Stephanie McCallum (1)

2008/09 Junior Girls Doubles

 

Donna Gillon (1)

2009/10 Minor Girl’s

 

Lucy Elliott (11)

2010/11 Minor Girl’s

2010/11 Cadet Girl’s

2011/12 Cadet Girl’s

2011/12 Junior Girl’s

2012/13 Cadet Girl’s

2012/13 Junior Girl’s

2013/14 Junior Girl’s

2013/14 Junior Girl’s Doubles

2014/15 Junior Girl’s Doubles

2017/18 Senior Women’s Doubles

2019/20 Senior Women’s Doubles

 

Connor Moran (3)

2010/11 Junior Boy’s Doubles

2011/12 Junior Boy’s Doubles

2012/13 Junior Boy’s Doubles

 

Lynda Flaws (7)

2011/12 Senior Women

2013/14 Senior Women

2013/14 Senior Women’s Doubles

2013/14 Senior Mixed Doubles

2015/16 Senior Women’s Doubles

2016/17 Senior Women

2016/17 Senior Women’s Doubles

 

Yaser Razouk (3)

2013/14 Senior Mixed Doubles

2016/17 Junior Boy’s

2018/19 Senior Men’s Doubles

 

Martin Perry (1)

2014/15 Disability Singles

 

Alisa Khalid (2)

2015/16 Junior Girl’s Doubles

2016/17 Junior Girl’s Doubles

 

Paula Callaghan (1)

2019/20 Junior Girl’s Doubles

 

TEAM ACHIEVEMENTS

 

WEST OF SCOTLAND TABLE TENNIS LEAGUE (19)

 

1991/92: Division 4 Winners, Drumchapel B

1993/94: Division 3 Winners, Drumchapel C

1997/98: Division 1 Winners, Drumchapel A

1998/99: Division 1 Winners, Drumchapel A

1998/99: Division 2 Winners, Drumchapel C

1999/00: Division 1 Winners, Drumchapel A

2005/06: Division 1 Winners, Drumchapel C

2006/07: Premier Division Winners, Drumchapel A

2006/07: Division 2 Winners, Drumchapel C

2007/08: Division 2 Winners, Drumchapel E

2008/09: Division 2 Winners, Drumchapel E

2010/11: Division 2 Winners, Drumchapel A

2011/12: Division 3 Winners, Drumchapel C

2012/13: Division 1 Winners, Drumchapel A

2013/14: Division 3 Winners, Drumchapel C

2014/15: Division 1 Winners, Drumchapel A

2014/15: Division 2 Winners, Drumchapel C

2016/17: Division 4 Winners, Drumchapel D

2017/18: Division 3 Winners, Drumchapel D

 

WEST OF SCOTLAND TABLE TENNIS LEAGUE CUPS (16)

Maxwell Wilson – Division 1 Cup

House of Harris – Division 2 Cup

Peter Coia – Division 3 Cup

Walter McNeil – Handicap Cup

 

1993/94 House of Harris Cup Winners: Drumchapel D

1997/98 Maxwell Wilson Cup Winners: Drumchapel A

1998/99 Maxwell Wilson Cup Winners: Drumchapel B

1998/99 House of Harris Cup Winners: Drumchapel C

1999/00 Maxwell Wilson Cup Winners: Drumchapel A

2006/07 Maxwell Wilson Cup Winners: Drumchapel C

2007/08 House of Harris Cup Winners: Drumchapel E

2007/08 Walter McNeil Handicap Cup Winners: Drumchapel D

2008/09 Walter McNeil Handicap Cup: Drumchapel D

2011/12 Maxwell Wilson Cup Winners: Drumchapel A

2012/13 Maxwell Wilson Cup Winners: Drumchapel A

2012/13 Walter McNeil Handicap Cup Winners: Drumchapel B

2013/14 House of Harris Cup Winners: Drumchapel B

2014/15 Maxwell Wilson Cup Winners: Drumchapel A

2016/17 Maxwell Wilson Cup Winners: Drumchapel A

2016/17 Walter McNeil Handicap Cup Winners: Drumchapel A

 

WEST OF SCOTLAND JUNIOR LEAGUE (14)

 

2006/07: Division 1 Winners, Drumchapel A

2007/08: Division 1 Winners, Drumchapel A

2008/09: Division 1 Winners, Drumchapel A

2008/09: Division 3 Winners, Drumchapel D

2009/10: Division 1 Winners, Drumchapel A

2009/10: Division 2 Winners, Drumchapel C

2009/10: Division 3 Winners, Drumchapel D

2010/11: Division 2 Winners, Drumchapel C

2011/12: Division 1 Winners, Drumchapel A

2011/12: Division 2 Winners, Drumchapel D

2012/13: Division 1 Winners, Drumchapel A

2013/14: Division 3 Winners, Drumchapel B

2014/15: Division 2 Winners, Drumchapel B

2017/18: Division 1 Winners, Drumchapel A

 

SCOTTISH NATIONAL LEAGUE (2)

 

2010/11 Division 1 Winners

2016/17 Division 1 Winners

 

BRITISH LEAGUE (11)

 

1993/94 Division 3 Winners, Drumchapel Glasgow 1

1996/97 Division 2 Winners, Drumchapel Glasgow 2

1996/97 Division 3 Winners, Drumchapel Glasgow 3

2006/07 Division 1 Winners, Drumchapel Glasgow 1

2008/09 Premier League Champions, Drumchapel Glasgow 1

2008/09 Division 3 Winners, Drumchapel Glasgow 3

2009/10 Premier League Champions, Drumchapel Glasgow 1

2009/10 Division 1 Winners, Drumchapel Glasgow 2

2010/11 Division 1 Winners, Drumchapel Glasgow 2

2011/12 Division 1 Winners, Drumchapel Glasgow 2

2014/15 Division 1 Winners, Drumchapel Glasgow 2

2016/17 Premier League Champions, Drumchapel Glasgow 1

 

WOMEN’S BRITISH LEAGUE (7)

 

2008/09 Division 3 Winners, Drumchapel Glasgow 1

2009/10 Division 2 Winners, Drumchapel Glasgow 2

2011/12 Division 5 Winners, Drumchapel Glasgow 2

2013/14 Division 2 Winners, Drumchapel Glasgow 1

2017/18 Division 3 Winners, Drumchapel Glasgow 1

2018/19 Division 2 Winners, Drumchapel Glasgow 1

2019/20 Division 1 Winners, Drumchapel Glasgow 1

 

ETTU CUP (7 Qualifications)

 

1996/97 Belgium: Round 1

1997/98 Holland: Round 1

2006/07 Poland: Round 2

2006/07 Azores: Round 1

2008/09 Scotland: Round 1

2009/10 Russia: Round 2

2013/14 France: Round 2

2017/18 Netherlands (Home and Away): Round 3

 

AMERICAN TEAM CUP

 

1996/97 Detroit: last 16 (out of 96 teams)

Back to top